Skip navigation Scroll to top
LGT
Scroll to top

Meet our Fellows

Our Fellows dedicate a full year supporting social businesses to increase the quality of life of less advantage people.

Since inception in 2009, over 151 individuals with excellent educational and professional backgrounds joined the LGT Impact Fellowship. They have spent thousands of working hours on the ground with purpose-driven companies creating significant impact.

Cohorts

  • 2019
  • 2018
  • 2017
  • 2016
  • 2015
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
  • Assistant Vice President with WayCool Foods and Products Pvt. Ltd.
  • Avi Dutt (India)

    Assistant Vice President with WayCool Foods and Products Pvt. Ltd.
  • Community Health Fellow with mothers2mothers
  • Diana Quintero (Colombia)

    Community Health Fellow with mothers2mothers
  • Strategic Development Fellow with Basecamp Explorer Foundation (BCEF)
  • Justin Arenhold (South Africa)

    Strategic Development Fellow with Basecamp Explorer Foundation (BCEF)
  • Business Development Fellow with the Institute for Public and Environmental Affairs (IPE)
  • Linda Greer (USA)

    Business Development Fellow with the Institute for Public and Environmental Affairs (IPE)
  • VP Associate Fellow with LGT Venture Philanthropy
  • Miriam Rütti (Switzerland)

    VP Associate Fellow with LGT Venture Philanthropy
  • Project Manager with Maasai Mara Wildlife Conservancies Association (MMWC)
  • Nduta Waidhima (Kenya)

    Project Manager with Maasai Mara Wildlife Conservancies Association (MMWC)
  • Management Consultant with Varthana
  • Saumya Saxena (India)

    Management Consultant with Varthana
  • Strategic Liaison to the CEO with mothers2mothers
  • Steven Rudner (USA)

    Strategic Liaison to the CEO with mothers2mothers
  • Foundation Program Manager with Kennemer Foods Internationall (KFI)
  • Sushanta Singha (USA)

    Foundation Program Manager with Kennemer Foods Internationall (KFI)
  • Senior Associate Partnerships with Aangan Trust
  • Tracey Albert (India)

    Senior Associate Partnerships with Aangan Trust
  • Fundraising Fellow with Mara Naboisho Conservancy
  • Heidi Foppa (Italy)

    Fundraising Fellow with Mara Naboisho Conservancy
  • Branding & Communications Fellow with Mara Naboisho Conservancy
  • Sarah Hardin-White (USA)

    Branding & Communications Fellow with Mara Naboisho Conservancy
  • Commercial Planner with Copia
  • Mwansa Chalwa (Zambia)

    Commercial Planner with Copia
  • Working with the CEO at Kennemer Foods International (KFI)
  • Rob Hayward (UK)

    Working with the CEO at Kennemer Foods International (KFI)
  • Investment Associate Fellow for South East Asia
  • Giovanni Hernandez (Mexico)

    Investment Associate Fellow for South East Asia
  • Regional Manager for STIR Education Uganda
  • Shayna Robinson (USA)

    Regional Manager for STIR Education Uganda
  • Senior Fellow with Institute of Public and Environmental Affairs (IPE)
  • Linda Greer (USA)

    Senior Fellow with Institute of Public and Environmental Affairs (IPE)
  • Fellow with Varthana
  • Smiti Sahoo (India)

    Fellow with Varthana
  • Fellow at LGT Impact’s regional office in Nairobi
  • Richard Newman (South Africa)

    Fellow at LGT Impact’s regional office in Nairobi
  • Venture Philanthropy Associate in the Mumbai office
  • Gayatri Suri (India)

    Venture Philanthropy Associate in the Mumbai office
  • Impact Fellow at Bridge International Academies in Kenya
  • Martha Kamundi (Kenya)

    Impact Fellow at Bridge International Academies in Kenya
  • Investment Associate Fellow with LGT IV China
  • Amber Li (China)

    Investment Associate Fellow with LGT IV China
  • Brand and Communications Strategist with Educate Girls
  • Kausha Shah (UK)

    Brand and Communications Strategist with Educate Girls
  • HR Business Partner with Educate Girls
  • Prianka Sharma (India)

    HR Business Partner with Educate Girls
  • Financial Consultant and Trainer with M-Kopa
  • Andrew Sills (UK)

    Financial Consultant and Trainer with M-Kopa
  • Businness Analyst Fellow with Varthana
  • Andrew Papp (USA)

    Businness Analyst Fellow with Varthana
  • Business Development Fellow with MMWCA
  • Steven Carter (UK)

    Business Development Fellow with MMWCA
  • Business Development Consultant for MMWCA
  • Samantha Curtis (UK)

    Business Development Consultant for MMWCA
  • Fellow at M-KOPA Solar
  • Dennis Kamau (Kenya)

    Fellow at M-KOPA Solar
  • Market Entry Manager at M-KOPA Solar
  • Michael Emmerson (UK)

    Market Entry Manager at M-KOPA Solar
  • Investment Associate Fellow with LGT Impact
  • Camila Almeida (Brazil)

    Investment Associate Fellow with LGT Impact
  • Corporate Program Manager with KFI
  • Jonna Bickel (Germany)

    Corporate Program Manager with KFI
  • Clinical Informaticist with Dr. Consulta
  • Laurie Barenblat (USA)

    Clinical Informaticist with Dr. Consulta
  • Business Innovation Fellow with LGT IV Philippines
  • Rodrigo Alarcon (Chile)

    Business Innovation Fellow with LGT IV Philippines
  • Investment Associate Fellow with IVUK
  • Marta Pryzyk (Poland)

    Investment Associate Fellow with IVUK
  • Investment Associate Fellow with LGT IV Brazil
  • Diego Ishiy (Brazil)

    Investment Associate Fellow with LGT IV Brazil
  • Marketing Manager with Brioche Ltd.
  • Andrew Herweg (USA)

    Marketing Manager with Brioche Ltd.
  • Finance & Business Consultant with Brioche Ltd.
  • Brett Cooper (USA)

    Finance & Business Consultant with Brioche Ltd.
  • Logistics Manager with Brioche Ltd.
  • William Tetteh (Ghana)

    Logistics Manager with Brioche Ltd.
  • Finance & Operations Analyst with BPIL
  • Tom Mitchell (USA)

    Finance & Operations Analyst with BPIL
  • Impact Fellow with MamadaV
  • Ariel Xu Hui (China)

    Impact Fellow with MamadaV
  • Research and Investment Consultant with Lumni
  • Elio Tubino (Peru)

    Research and Investment Consultant with Lumni
  • Instructional Designer with MyDentist
  • Peter Troiano (USA)

    Instructional Designer with MyDentist
  • Technology Consultant with M-KOPA
  • Raliat Sunmonu (Nigeria)

    Technology Consultant with M-KOPA
  • Colleen Ebbitt (USA)

  • Katherine Jones (United Kingdom)

  • David Hayman (United Kingdom)

  • Camille Barras (Switzerland)

  • Alexandra Birladianu (Romania)

  • Whitney Cox (USA)

  • Aditya Boyal (India)

  • Gemeniano Crisante (The Philippines)

  • Martin Zuercher (Switzerland)

  • Alexander Klein (Germany)

  • Ahmad Jawad Asghar (Pakistan)

  • Tuan Pham (Australia)

  • Damien Durand (France)

  • Matthew Whalen (USA)

  • Rachel Messina (USA)

  • Kathrin Hassler (Switzerland)

  • Andrea Ruzo Garcias (Spain)

  • Eliana Albaranes (Israel)

  • Irina Hotz (Switzerland)

  • Elizabeth West (USA)

  • Peter Gasterias Tenywa (Uganda)

  • Amy Zheng (China)

  • Santiago Cortes (Colombia)

  • Paolo Limcaoco (Philippines)

  • Alberto Rossi (Italy)

  • Karsten Wichmann (Germany)

  • Geeta Ramakrishnan (India)

  • Kyla Johnson (USA)

  • Priyamvada Ramkumar(India)

  • Gabriela Muñoz (Mexico)

  • Martia Castro (Italy)

  • Yoshi Tabuchi (Japan)

  • Juan Pablo Arias (Colombia)

  • Hub Langstaff (USA)

  • Ivan Topalov (Bulgaria)

  • Louise Andre (French)

  • Alexander Mette (USA)

  • Paroma Sen (USA)

  • Sheela Vashishta (USA)

  • Rasto Kiplangat (Kenya)

  • Fabio Henrique da Silva (Brazil)

  • Julie Cobill (UK)

  • Julian Antony (India)

  • Olga Cruz (Colombia)

  • Jorge Hernandez-Navarro (Spain)

  • Pan Pan (USA)

  • Marlene Mueller (Germany)

  • Ashley Lewis (USA)

  • Shuyin Tang (Australia)

  • David Soukhasing (French)

  • Graham Day (Canadian)

  • Nicolas Demeilliers (French)

  • Andrea Piazza (Brazil)

  • Duan Ye (Chinese)

  • Jeremy Bedzow (American)

  • Sherrise Pond (American)

  • Luciana Lima (Brazilian)

  • Pamela Plaza (Mexican)

  • Alex Proimos (Australian)

  • Jose Ignacio Barraza (Mexican)

  • Christiane Vorwerk (German)

  • Anita Rivera (Chilean)

  • Bibiana Jurado (Colombian)

  • Ivan Malespin (Nicaraguan)

  • Justin Matthews (American)

  • Clare Zurawski (American)

  • Tim Nichols (American)

  • Mairead Cahill (British)

  • Anna-Marie Silvester (Canadian)

  • Crystal Anievas (Filipino)

  • Amandeep Singh (Indian)

  • Sarah Adeel (Pakistani)

  • Hanna Ebeling (German)

  • David Le (Australian)

  • Avani Parekh-Bhatt (American)

  • Elizabeth Chacko (American)

  • Carole Sarkis (French)

  • Erin Little (American)

  • Clemens Piffl (Austrian)

  • Patricia Griffin (USA)

  • Steven Lee (USA)

  • Andre Lottersberger (Swiss)

  • Vivian Lee (Taiwanese-American)

  • Dana Guzman (Colombian)

  • Nadine Haegeli (Swiss)

  • Anne Andrews (American)

  • Verena Schuler (German)

  • Sarah Lee (Canadian)

  • Jessica Martin (USA)

  • Tom Triglone (AUS)

  • Matt Austin (American)

  • Linus Sluter (German)

  • Rachel Strate (American)

  • Pascal Froehlicher (Swiss)

  • Ira Renfrew (Malaysia)

  • Vaibhav Lodha (India)

  • Rajash Sarin (UK)

  • Rama Siva (India)

  • Cynthia Schweer (American)

  • Jordan Kondi Kondi (Gabon)

  • Tom Kagerer (Germany)

  • Han Xiao (China)

  • Courtney Baggett (USA)

  • Nathalie Moral (Switzerland)

  • Juan Carlos Moreno (Switzerland)